Is Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Apple Juice (1.2%), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato Juice, Safflower, Radish, Apple, Cherry), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Ascorbate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Carotenes)
Check Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


