Is Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Apple Juice (1.2%), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato Juice, Safflower, Radish, Apple, Cherry), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Ascorbate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Carotenes)
Check Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntree's Tropical Fish Sweets 115g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


