Is Rowntree's Tropical Tots Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Bag 140g Oat Free?
Description
Small fruit-flavored chews deliver tropical notes like pineapple and mango with a soft, chewy texture; consumers report consistent flavor intensity and occasional stickiness. Common uses include snacking, party bowls and lunchbox treats, with reviewers noting nostalgic appeal, suitability for sharing, and variable firmness across batches, and opinions on packaging vary.
Description
Small fruit-flavored chews deliver tropical notes like pineapple and mango with a soft, chewy texture; consumers report consistent flavor intensity and occasional stickiness. Common uses include snacking, party bowls and lunchbox treats, with reviewers noting nostalgic appeal, suitability for sharing, and variable firmness across batches, and opinions on packaging vary.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Pineapple, Mango, Passion Fruit, Peach, Grapefruit), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin, Beta-Carotene)
Check Rowntree's Tropical Tots Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Tropical Tots Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


