Is rowntress Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, orange juice from concentrate (9.5%), apple juice from concentrate 18%), glucose syrup, strawberry juice from concentrate (2.5%), strawberry puree (1.5%), flavourings, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar guml, acid (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, vegetable oils coconut, sunflower), carrot concentrate, colours (carotenes, curcumin), invert sugar syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, safflower concentrate, spirulina concentrate, emulsifier (soya lecithin). may contain nuts, milk and egg in cle colours, of w of

Check rowntress against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking