Is rowntress Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable oils coconut
vegetable oils coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, orange juice from concentrate (9.5%), apple juice from concentrate 18%), glucose syrup, strawberry juice from concentrate (2.5%), strawberry puree (1.5%), flavourings, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar guml, acid (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, vegetable oils coconut, sunflower), carrot concentrate, colours (carotenes, curcumin), invert sugar syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, safflower concentrate, spirulina concentrate, emulsifier (soya lecithin). may contain nuts, milk and egg in cle colours, of w of
Check rowntress against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rowntress in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


