Is Royal Chai Masala Tea With Out Sugar 180G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Black Tea Extract (5%), Stabilisers (E340ii, E459), Natural Spices (Cinnamon, Cardamom, Ginger, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Clove)

Check Royal Chai Masala Tea With Out Sugar 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal Chai Masala Tea With Out Sugar 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking