Is Royal Premium Instant Tea Masala Chai Sweetened 220g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Tea Extract (5%), Natural Ground Spices (Cinnamon, Cardamom, Ginger, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Cloves)

Check Royal Premium Instant Tea Masala Chai Sweetened 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal Premium Instant Tea Masala Chai Sweetened 220g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Royal Premium Instant Tea Masala Chai Sweetened 220g | Spoonful