Is Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Corriander, Serrano Peppers, Water, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Suger, Salt, Coconut, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Xanthan Gum, Guar Guar
Check Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


