Is Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Assortment, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desicated coconut invert sugar
desicated coconut invert sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Desicated Coconut Invert Sugar, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor (Vanilla)
Check Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Assortment, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Assortment, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Assortment, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


