Is Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookies, 12 Ounce Tins (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Invert Sugar, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor (Vanilla)
Check Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookies, 12 Ounce Tins (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookies, 12 Ounce Tins (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookies, 12 Ounce Tins (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


