Is Royal Dansk Danish Cookie Selection, No Preservatives or Coloring Added, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Dessicated Coconut, Invert Sugar, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor (Vanilla)
Check Royal Dansk Danish Cookie Selection, No Preservatives or Coloring Added, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Dansk Danish Cookie Selection, No Preservatives or Coloring Added, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Royal Dansk Danish Cookie Selection, No Preservatives or Coloring Added, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


