Is Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Hydroxypropyl Bistarch Phosphate (E1442), Strawberry, Orange, Muskmelon, Wax Ground, Trehalose, Sorbitol, Butter, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Flavour, Beetroot Red (E162), Carotene (E160a), Spinach Powder, Mono-and Diglycerides (E200)
Check Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


