Is Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides
  • e160a
  • wax ground
  • e1442

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Hydroxypropyl Bistarch Phosphate (E1442), Strawberry, Orange, Muskmelon, Wax Ground, Trehalose, Sorbitol, Butter, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Flavour, Beetroot Red (E162), Carotene (E160a), Spinach Powder, Mono-and Diglycerides (E200)

Check Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal Family Fruit Mochi (Orange, Hami Melon & Strawberry) 120g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go