Is Royal Family Green Tea Mochi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter bean
butter bean
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea Paste (25.69%) (green Tea Powder, Butter Bean, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Thickener (1442), Trehalose, Palm Oil, Matcha Powder (0.30%), Potato Starch, Emulsifier (471), Flavor.
Check Royal Family Green Tea Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Green Tea Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


