Is Royal Family Red & Green Daifuku Mochi Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltose (gluten), Sugar, Glutinous Rice (13.9%), Thickener (e1442), Palm Oil, Red Bean (9.35%), Artemisia (yomogi) Indica Powder (8%), Flavouring, Colour (e129, E133, E102), Preservative (e200). Contains Gluten, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, E129 And E102 May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children.
Check Royal Family Red & Green Daifuku Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Red & Green Daifuku Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


