Is Royal Family Taro Mochi 6 Pieces 210g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1442
e1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Taro Paste (Taro, Sword Bean, Sugar, Maltose, Palm Oil), Sugar, Thickening Agent (E1442), Palm Oil, Flavour, Radish Red (E162), E200)
Check Royal Family Taro Mochi 6 Pieces 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Taro Mochi 6 Pieces 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royal Family Taro Mochi 6 Pieces 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


