Is Royal Family Taro Mochi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taro Paste(25.75%)(Taro, Sword Bean, Sugar, Maltose, Palm Oil), Maltose(24.24%), Sugar(21.21%), Glutinous Rice(15.15%), Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate(Thickener) (E1442)(6.06%), Trehalose(6.06%), Palm Oil(1.21%), Potato Starch(0.09%), Mono- and diglycerides(Emulsifier)(E471) (0.09%), Flavor(0.05%), Potassium Sorbate(Preservative) E202X0.05%), Radish Red(0.03%), Beetroot Red(E162)(0.03%).

Check Royal Family Taro Mochi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go