Is Royal Gala Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(Fresh) Royal Gala Apples
Check Royal Gala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Gala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Royal White Jasmine Rice
Authentic Royal Naturally Aged Indian White Basmati Rice, Long-Grain, Gluten-free - 20 lb. Bag
Blue Elephant Royal Thai Cuisine 300g Ready to Heat Yellow Curry Liquid Sauce
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBaking


