Is Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1. Co preparar-10 porciones de 100 g de gelatina Insicciones: Vierta el contenido de este paquete en un repiente y añada 2 tazas (500 ml) de agua hirviendo. Revuelva hasta disolver y añada 2 tazas (500 ml) de agua fria adicional. Vierta en moldes y refrigérese hasta que cuaje. Rinde diez porciones de 100 g. [1 taza = 1/4 de litro] Royal, 窗 Ingredientes: azúcar, gelatina, citrato de sodio y ácido fumárico (reguladores de la acidez), saberficial a fresa, y acesulfame K (edulcorantes artificiales), ácido ascórbico (vitamina C), rojo allura AC (Rogo N940), tartrazina aspartame* (amarillo FD&C N°5) (colorantes artificiales). FENILCETONURICOS: CONTIENE FENILALANINA. CONTIENE TARTRAZINA INFORMACIÓN NUTRICIONAL: Tamaño por porción: 2 cdta (8 g) mezcla seca/100 g gel na preparada Porciones por ence: 10, Cantidad por porción: Energía/Calorías 126 kJ/

Check Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g | Spoonful