Is Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1. Co preparar-10 porciones de 100 g de gelatina Insicciones: Vierta el contenido de este paquete en un repiente y añada 2 tazas (500 ml) de agua hirviendo. Revuelva hasta disolver y añada 2 tazas (500 ml) de agua fria adicional. Vierta en moldes y refrigérese hasta que cuaje. Rinde diez porciones de 100 g. [1 taza = 1/4 de litro] Royal, 窗 Ingredientes: azúcar, gelatina, citrato de sodio y ácido fumárico (reguladores de la acidez), saberficial a fresa, y acesulfame K (edulcorantes artificiales), ácido ascórbico (vitamina C), rojo allura AC (Rogo N940), tartrazina aspartame* (amarillo FD&C N°5) (colorantes artificiales). FENILCETONURICOS: CONTIENE FENILALANINA. CONTIENE TARTRAZINA INFORMACIÓN NUTRICIONAL: Tamaño por porción: 2 cdta (8 g) mezcla seca/100 g gel na preparada Porciones por ence: 10, Cantidad por porción: Energía/Calorías 126 kJ/

Check Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g | Spoonful