Is Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1. Co preparar-10 porciones de 100 g de gelatina Insicciones: Vierta el contenido de este paquete en un repiente y añada 2 tazas (500 ml) de agua hirviendo. Revuelva hasta disolver y añada 2 tazas (500 ml) de agua fria adicional. Vierta en moldes y refrigérese hasta que cuaje. Rinde diez porciones de 100 g. [1 taza = 1/4 de litro] Royal, 窗 Ingredientes: azúcar, gelatina, citrato de sodio y ácido fumárico (reguladores de la acidez), saberficial a fresa, y acesulfame K (edulcorantes artificiales), ácido ascórbico (vitamina C), rojo allura AC (Rogo N940), tartrazina aspartame* (amarillo FD&C N°5) (colorantes artificiales). FENILCETONURICOS: CONTIENE FENILALANINA. CONTIENE TARTRAZINA INFORMACIÓN NUTRICIONAL: Tamaño por porción: 2 cdta (8 g) mezcla seca/100 g gel na preparada Porciones por ence: 10, Cantidad por porción: Energía/Calorías 126 kJ/

Check Royal Gelatina Fresa 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.