Is ROYAL HAWAIIAN, DARK CHOCOLATE BLACKBERRY GOJI MACADAMIAS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blackberry flavor
  • sucrose

natural blackberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT [BUTTER], SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), MACADAMIA NUTS, BLACKBERRY POWDER (BLACKBERRY, MAIZE STARCH, SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR, GOJI JUICE POWDER (GOJI JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN)

Check ROYAL HAWAIIAN, DARK CHOCOLATE BLACKBERRY GOJI MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROYAL HAWAIIAN, DARK CHOCOLATE BLACKBERRY GOJI MACADAMIAS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
RichFruityBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go