Is Royal Hawaiian Orchards Hawaiian BBQ Macadamia Nut, 5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut oil
  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nut oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion, Tomato And Garlic Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking) And Extractives Of Paprika (Color)), Macadamia Nut Oil

Check Royal Hawaiian Orchards Hawaiian BBQ Macadamia Nut, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal Hawaiian Orchards Hawaiian BBQ Macadamia Nut, 5 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping