Is Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Royal Hawaiian Orchards Nut Macadamia Salt is a vegan product made in the United States. It comes in a 4 oz size, measuring 6 inches in length, 5 inches in width, and 4 inches in height. People enjoy the taste of these nuts and describe them as fresh. Additionally, they are suitable for those following a keto diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Macadamia Nut Oil, Contains Macadamias Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Is Also Used For Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts: (Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconuts, Filberts/hazel Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Wheat, Soy, Milk And Eggs, Contains Macadamias Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Is Also Used For Peanuts, Milk And Eggs

Check Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt - 4 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking