Is Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper - 4 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut oil
  • macadamias
  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nut oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Cane Sugar, Spices, Salt, Macadamia Nut Oil

Check Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal Hawaiian Orchards Macadamia Nuts Roasted Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsYummyAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping