Is ROYAL, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • diced almonds

diced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Diced Almonds, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Mono-and Diglycerides, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check ROYAL, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROYAL, INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO is available at 2 retailers

WegmansIGA

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping