Is ROYAL JELLY 1000MG - 90CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Royal Jelly 3:1 Extract (Secretion (Apis Mellifera) (Standardized To Contain 6% Of 10-Hda (10-Hydroxy-2-decenoic Acid)) (Equivalent To 1000Of Royal Jelly)), T, Soft Gel Capsule: Beeswax, Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check ROYAL JELLY 1000MG - 90CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROYAL JELLY 1000MG - 90CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROYAL JELLY 1000MG - 90CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


