Is Royal Mild Hickory Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz., 8 Count Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Shoulder Meat, Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Royal Mild Hickory Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Mild Hickory Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royal Mild Hickory Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyMeatySavoryMild
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


