Is ROYAL MINTS, PREMIUM MINT CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, COCONUT), MILK, CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, COCOA BUTTER), SKIMMED MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ROYAL MINTS, PREMIUM MINT CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROYAL MINTS, PREMIUM MINT CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


