Is Royal Red Shrimp, Extra Large, 21/25 Shrimp/Lb, Previously Frozen, Wild Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar,Bleached Wheat Flourwheat Flour,Water,Margarine(Palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Salt,Mono & Diglycerides,Annatto{Color}Calcium Disodium Edta{Preservative}Artificial Butter Flavor,Vitamin A Palmi-Tate),Palm Oil,Cornstarch,Egg(Eggs,Sodiumsilicoaluminate),Invert Sugar, Nonfatdry Milk, Baking Powder(Sodium Acid Pyro-Phoshphate, Sodium Bicarbonate,Cornstarchmonocalcium Phosphate),Oat Fiber,Saltbaking Soda,Butter Vanilla Flavor(Dextrosecornstarch, Artificial Flavors,Silicon Di-Oxide),Soy Lecithin.If Topped With Coarsesugar,Also Contains Carnauba Wax.If Toppedwith Sprinkles,Also Contains Rice Flourgum Arabic,Cellulose Gum,Dextrin,Confec-Tioner's Glaze,Carrageenan Gum,Maltodex-Trin,Blue 1 Lake,Cocoa Processed With Al-Kali,Carnauba Wax,Yellow 5 Lake,Red 40 La-Ke,Yellow 6 Lake,Red 3,Red 40,Blue 2,Blue2 Lake,Yellow 6,Yellow 5,Titanium Dioxidecolor,Blue 1,Natural & Artificial Flavor.

Check Royal Red Shrimp, Extra Large, 21/25 Shrimp/Lb, Previously Frozen, Wild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking