Is Royal Szechuan Rice, Szechuan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASMATI RICE, ONION, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES* (ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, PEPPER, CELERY), SALT, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SOYBEAN EXTRACT, GINGER, RED CHILLI+, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE*(SOY, CORN STARCH, SALT), SPRING ONION+, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Royal Szechuan Rice, Szechuan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchStir Fry