Is Royal White Jasmine Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A fragrant, subtly floral long-grain staple with soft, slightly sticky kernels that cook fluffy and separate; commonly served with Asian dishes, stir-fries, curries, and everyday sides. Reviewers frequently cite a consistent aroma and dependable texture, while occasionally reporting variable moisture levels or packaging issues reported in some batches and shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Jasmine Rice.

Check Royal White Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal White Jasmine Rice is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerVitacostVons

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishMeal Prep