Is Royo Plain Bagels Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- resistant wheat starch
- wheat protein
- wheat bran
- wheat
- oat fiber
- rye flour
resistant wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Oat Fiber, Wheat Bran, Psyllium Husk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Yeast, Ground Flaxseed, Salt, Rye Flour, Malted Syrup, Calcium Propionate. Contains Wheat.
Check Royo Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royo Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking


