Is Roysters Bubbled Chips T-Bone Steak Flavour 65g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, T-bone Steak Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Flavourings (Contains Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhances: Monosodium Glutamate, E627, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices & Herbs), Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier: E471
Check Roysters Bubbled Chips T-Bone Steak Flavour 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roysters Bubbled Chips T-Bone Steak Flavour 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roysters Bubbled Chips T-Bone Steak Flavour 65g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


