Is Roza's Gourmet Dairy-free Pesto 240ml (cold) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil (Non Gm), Fresh Basil, Olive Oil, Almonds, Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar
Check Roza's Gourmet Dairy-free Pesto 240ml (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roza's Gourmet Dairy-free Pesto 240ml (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Roza's Gourmet Dairy-free Pesto 240ml (cold) is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing


