Is RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphorous (disodium Phosphate), Chloride (as Sodium Chloride), Sodium (disodium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride), Amino Acid Blend: Taurine, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, L-glutamine, L-arginine, L-leucine, L-citrulline, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-tyrosine, L-histidine Hcl, L-lysine Hcl, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine. Weight Management Blend: L-carnitine L-tartrate, Innobio: (linoleic Acid), Green Tea (camellia Sinensis) (leaf) Extract (egcg), Green Coffee (coffea Robusta) (bean) Extract (chlorogenic Acids) Energy, And Focus Blend: Innovatea Natural Caffeine From Tea (camellia Sinensis), Theobromine, Citric Acid, Silica, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Fiber Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Red #40. Contains Milk.
Check RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RSP Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Supplement · Powder


