Is RSP Nutrition AminoLean Essential Amino Acids + Anytime Energy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Silica, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Fiber Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Red #40. Contains: Milk.
Check RSP Nutrition AminoLean Essential Amino Acids + Anytime Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RSP Nutrition AminoLean Essential Amino Acids + Anytime Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


