Is KTC Minced Garlic & Ginger Paste 210g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (40%), Garlic (40%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid

Check KTC Minced Garlic & Ginger Paste 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryTopping