Is RUB DOWN, THE DIGGINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 1% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 1% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRY MOLASSES (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), ONION POWDER AND NOT MORE THAN 1% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check RUB DOWN, THE DIGGINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUB DOWN, THE DIGGINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


