Is Rub Some Butt BBQ Sauce 18 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Iron, Mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, spices), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, molasses, com syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), Food Starch Modified, Sodium Benzoate (preservative).
Check Rub Some Butt BBQ Sauce 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rub Some Butt BBQ Sauce 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rub Some Butt BBQ Sauce 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


