Is Rub with Love Triple Garlic Teriyaki Sauce By Tom Douglas, 19 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans And Salt), Brown Sugar, Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Sesame Oil, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Garlic Powder, Chives, Star Anise

Check Rub with Love Triple Garlic Teriyaki Sauce By Tom Douglas, 19 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rub with Love Triple Garlic Teriyaki Sauce By Tom Douglas, 19 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading
Wheat Free? Rub with Love Triple Garlic Teriyaki Sauce By Tom Douglas, 19 Ounce | Spoonful