Is RUBEN'S, CHUCK WAGON BBQ SAUCE, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, PEPPER SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER.
Check RUBEN'S, CHUCK WAGON BBQ SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUBEN'S, CHUCK WAGON BBQ SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMarinading


