Is Rubicon Bakery, Cake Birthday 4 Inch, 11 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

confectioner's sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), cane sugar, enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, rainbow sprinkles (cane sugar, cornstarch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, natural color (spirulina, riboflavin, vegetable juice, annatto), carnauba wax), shortening (palm oil, vegetable mono & diglycerides), expeller-pressed canola oil, butter (cream), cage-free eggs, non-fat powdered milk, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), natural vanilla flavor, sea salt,not genetically engineered

Check Rubicon Bakery, Cake Birthday 4 Inch, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rubicon Bakery, Cake Birthday 4 Inch, 11 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking