Is Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Neapolitan Vegan 4 Count, 10 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegan Confectioner's Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegan Sugar, Palm Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Chips (Vegan Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Natural Strawberry Flavor (Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [For Color]), Organic Vinegar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate).

Check Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Neapolitan Vegan 4 Count, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rubicon Bakery, Cupcake Neapolitan Vegan 4 Count, 10 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go