Is Rubicon Guava Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Guava Pulp, Sugar, Malic Acid, Guar And Xanthan Gum (Stabilizer), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colour (Concentrated Carrot Juice), Natural And Artificial Flavours
Check Rubicon Guava Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Guava Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rubicon Guava Juice Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


