Is Rubicon Raw Energy Raspberry /Blberry 4X500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural flavourings
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from concentrate (20%) (Apple 9.5%, Grape 6%, Blackcurrant 1%, Raspberry 1%, Lime 1%, Blueberry 1%, Passion Fruit 0.5%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabilisers (Pectin, Gum Arabic), Natural Caffeine from Green Coffee Beans (0.03%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Guarana Extract (0.01%), Ginseng Root Extract (0.01%), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check Rubicon Raw Energy Raspberry /Blberry 4X500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Raw Energy Raspberry /Blberry 4X500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rubicon Raw Energy Raspberry /Blberry 4X500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


