Is Rubicon Real Fruit Squash Cherry Pomegranate 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate 13% (Apple 8%, Cherry 3%, Pomegranate 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Concentrate (Black Carrot), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum)
Check Rubicon Real Fruit Squash Cherry Pomegranate 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Real Fruit Squash Cherry Pomegranate 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


