Is Rubicon Spring Lemon Lime Flavoured Sparkling Spring Water 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural flavourings
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Lemon 1,5%, Lime 1,5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrate (Safflower), Lemon And Lime Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Green Tea Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check Rubicon Spring Lemon Lime Flavoured Sparkling Spring Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Spring Lemon Lime Flavoured Sparkling Spring Water 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Rubicon Spring Lemon Lime Flavoured Sparkling Spring Water 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


