Is Rubicon Spring Lemon Lime Flavoured Sparkling Water 500ml, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavourings

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Lemon 1,5%, Lime 1,5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrate (Safflower), Lemon And Lime Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Green Tea Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)

Check Rubicon Spring Lemon Lime Flavoured Sparkling Water 500ml, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rubicon Spring Lemon Lime Flavoured Sparkling Water 500ml, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go