Is Rubicon Spring Sparkling Water Orange & Mango 4X500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavourings
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water (96%), Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Orange 2.5%, Mango 0.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Beta Carotene), Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Green Tea Extract, Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check Rubicon Spring Sparkling Water Orange & Mango 4X500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Spring Sparkling Water Orange & Mango 4X500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Rubicon Spring Sparkling Water Orange & Mango 4X500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


